The affordable alternative to PropStream.

The same search, filters, and skip tracing you use PropStream for, at $65 a month with 500 skip traces included.

Start your free trial

$0 due today. 25 free skip traces included in your trial.

The Invest Nest property search for Frederick, Maryland: the search bar, the row of Nest Leads filter chips with Vacant, High Equity, and Absentee Owner switched on, the results plotted on a map, and the result cards beside it with each property's estimated value and equity

What it costs today

What you use PropStream for, and what it costs you at your volume

Searching a market, filtering for motivated sellers, and skip tracing the owners is the job you hire PropStream for. It starts at $99 a month, and every skip trace is 12 cents on top of it. At 100 to 500 skip traces a month, the volume most investors run, the bill is $111 to $159 a month.

Competitor pricing checked on July 29, 2026.

The same job

The same job for $65 with 500 skip traces included

Search the market, filter for motivated sellers, and skip trace the owners, all in the one plan, on the real screens below.

Skip tracing

Skip trace the whole list in one click. 500 included every month.

Tick the owners you want and click Skip trace selected. Phone numbers, emails, mailing addresses, and linked properties land back in the same list, with a do-not-call flag and a phone quality score on every number.

After the 500, extra skip traces are 10 cents each, and the ones you buy never expire.

A lead list named Frederick MD absentee owners with eight rows ticked and highlighted, the green Skip trace selected button counting them in the header, the owner names blurred and the phone and email columns empty until the skip trace runs

Nest Leads and filters

Filter for motivated sellers with 21+ Nest Leads and over 100 filters.

Search a city, county, or ZIP across 150M+ properties, then switch on the indicators that fit how you buy: Vacant, High Equity, Absentee Owner, Pre-Foreclosure, Inherited, and more. Save the leads to a list in one click.

It is all the one $65 plan: lists, over 100 filters, a deal pipeline, and 5,000 lead saves a month.

The All filters drawer with Vacant set to yes, Absentee owner set to yes, and Owner location set to out of state, the three shown as active filter chips at the top, above the owner and occupancy filters

Side by side

Side by side: what each one costs a month and a year

That is $408 back in your pocket every year before you count a single skip trace.

PropStreamThe Invest Nest
The plan$99 a month to start.$65 a month, one plan, everything included.
Skip tracing12 cents a record on top of the plan. None included.500 included every month, then 10 cents each. Extra ones never expire.
At 100 to 500 skip traces a month$111 to $159$65
Over a year, before any skip trace$1,188$780

Competitor pricing checked on July 29, 2026. Last updated September 14, 2026.

Switching

Switching: upload your lists

Export your lists from PropStream, click Import list, and drop the file in. CSV, XLS, or XLSX, with an address and a ZIP on every row.

Once it is in, it works like any list you saved here: skip trace the owners, set each lead's status, leave notes, and export it to CSV whenever you want.

See lead lists
The Lead lists page: the Import list and Create list buttons, the default lists for all properties, deal pipeline, portfolio, and archived, then a list named Driving for dollars and six named for their market, from Baltimore MD cash buyers to Frederick MD absentee owners, each with its lead count and the dates it was created and last updated

Investors who switched

Investors who switched from PropStream

1,400+ investors have used The Invest Nest

I was paying $99/month for PropStream and only using property search and skip tracing. The Invest Nest does both for $65. Saved me over $400 a year.
Don
Wholesaler

Search your market, upload your lists, and skip trace 25 owners free in the 7 day trial.

Start your free trial

$0 due today. 25 free skip traces included in your trial.

FAQ

Questions from PropStream users

How much cheaper is The Invest Nest than PropStream?

The Invest Nest is $65 a month against PropStream's $99 entry plan, so the plan alone puts $408 back in your pocket every year. On top of that, 500 skip traces a month are included here, where PropStream charges 12 cents a record.

Does The Invest Nest include skip tracing?

Yes. 500 skip traces are included every month and refill on your billing date. Each one returns the owner's phone numbers, email addresses, mailing address, and linked properties. Extra skip traces you buy are 10 cents each and never expire.

How is the data different from PropStream's?

The Invest Nest covers 150M+ US properties across all 50 states, on and off market, with over 100 data points on every record: ownership, taxes, mortgages and liens, valuation and equity, comps, sales and MLS history, and distress signals. 21+ Nest Leads motivated seller indicators sit on top of search as one-click filters. A skip trace returns the owner's phone numbers, email addresses, mailing address, and linked properties, with a do-not-call flag and a phone quality score on every number.

Can I import my PropStream exports?

Yes. Export it from PropStream as a CSV, XLS, or XLSX with a street address and a ZIP on every row, then click Import list and drop the file in.

Start finding deals today.

One plan, $65 a month, 500 skip traces included. Start with 25 free in your 7 day trial.

Start your free trial

$0 due today. 25 free skip traces included in your trial.